PICHLER Barbara – 91

    Österreichische Staatsdruckerei
    2004
    analoge Fotografie
    40 x 30 cm
    sign.
    gerahmt
  • Rufpreis:
    € 200 (exkl. Rahmen)
    Ed. 1/2 1 AP

Barbara Pichler (92) → Rudi Klein/ Guenther Parth (93)

Barbara Pichler
geb. 1969 im Burgenland

studied art history and journalism at the University of Vienna and has an acadmic training as a PR adviser. Since 2005 she is working as an independent cultural worker specialized in the development, promotion and support of art projects as well as exhibitions with and for artists, with an emphasis on photography. Since 2008 (birth of her son) she is working in many fields.