031. Ferstl, Daniel

    Armpit / Achselhöhle
    Mischtechnik, Keilrahmen
    50 x 40 cm
    rückseitig signiert und datiert
  • Rufpreis:
    250,-

cv
Daniel Ferstl

2003-2008
-Painting, Prof. Christian Ludwig Attersee, University of Applied Arts, Vienna

-Artist in Residence – Gallery BMB; Amsterdam
-Curator: Groupshow “FEAR”, with students of Prof. Judith Eisler
-University of Applied Arts Vienna at festival “Soho in Ottakring”

2011-2012
-Studio Assistant for artist Lisa Ruyter

-Participant of Yoko Ono’s Performance “Cutpiece”; 12th ELIA Biennial Conference; Vienna

2012-2016
-Founding Member of the artist-run art space MAUVE

-Acquisition, collection of the City of Vienna /Ankauk Sammlung Stadt Wien
-Artist in Residence, “Das weiße Haus Studios”; Vienna
-OPEN STUDIO DAY, Vienna Art Week @“Das weiße Haus Studios”; Vienna

2014 -Shortlisted for Strabag Art Award
2015 -Selected for Soloshow at MUSA Startgalerie; Vienna
2016 -Shortlisted for Strabag Art Award
2016-2018 -Singer in Synth-Rap-Pop-Band FIVE HIGHS

lives and works in Vienna, Austria