16 Zenita Komad

    12 Farben Print auf Photo Rag ultra smooth 305gsm.
    29,7 x 42 cm
    sign.
    gerahmt
  • Rufpreis:
    € 250 (exkl. Rahmen)
    Exemplar H.C.

29,7 x 42 cm
Exemplar H.C.

instant-edition → Zenita Komad (16)
instant-edition.at

Zenita Komad
geb. 1980 in Klagenfurt in Wels, Österreich

zenita-city.at

2014 Award of Sponsorship for Innovations in Science and Art by the City of Vienna
2010 one year grant of the arts council of austria, BMUKK
2007 MAK schindler scholarship, artists and architects in residence program
2006 scholarship cité internationale des arts, paris
2004 / 2005 artist in residence, international artist’s house villa concordia, bamberg, germany
1998 academy of fine arts vienna, master class franz graf, extended painterly space
1996 university of applied arts vienna, master class marko japelj, stage design/graphics

Public collections/ Institutions
Museum Moderner Kunst Kärnten. Klagenfurt, Austria
Österreichische Galerie Belvedere. Vienna, Austria
Artothek. Vienna, Austria
Albertina, Vienna, Austria
Jewish Museum, Vienna, Austria
Kunsthaus Zürich, Switzerland
Sammlung der Minoriten, Graz, Austria
Kupferstichkabinett der Akademie der bildenden Künste, Vienna, Austria
San Antonio Museum of Art, Texas
Luciano Benetton Collection, Italy
Gwangju Museum of Art, South Korea
Private Museums

Diethardt Collection, Styria
Sammlung Lenikus , Vienna
Sammlung Hainz, Vienna
Sammlung Konzett, Vienna
Sammlung Fuchs, Vienna
Sammlung Angerlehner, Austria
Sammlung Krinzinger, Austria