05 Christoph Buchegger

    Öl auf Leinwand
    50 x 60 cm
    sign.
  • Rufpreis:
    € 650

Buchegger → Herbert Brandl

Christoph Buchegger
born 1977 in Pack, Styria

christoph-buchegger.net

1996 – 2001 | Studies at the Academy Of Fine Arts | Vienna
Master classes | Rainer | Hikade | Graf | Prachensky | Obholzer
2001 – 2004 | Studies in New York | Istanbul | Tokyo | South – Africa

Solo exhibitions|cooperation inter alia
Galerie Chobot | Vienna
CC Gallery | Graz
Celeste | Vienna
EMB Contemporary Art | Liechtenstein
Galerie Gans | Vienna
Haus der Natur | Salzburg